Tinker

(Ch Bagheera Creme Brulee)



Tinker on August 24, 2009

"Tinker" is a small Bengal born January 2008 who loves attention from her people, and loves to sleep on the bed with you. She is a very affectionate cat who loves people of all ages and does well with children. She is spayed and up to date on vaccinations. Tinker's father was the best Bengal in the world in 2005 and an Outstanding Sire, Lifetime Achievement!

Tinker needs a new home. She wants more attention, and really loves other male Bengals, although she gets really jealous around another female cat.

Here is Tinker's pedigree


Tinker's Kittens
August 24, 2009 - 12 Weeks Old


Tinker's Kittens - August 24, 2009 - at 12 weeks old

The kittens climb up on our laps to play and snuggle.
The kittens have had their first vaccinations on July 20, 2009 at 7 weeks old.
They had their second vaccinations on August 27, 2009 at 12 weeks old.
They have all been placed in great homes! Thank you!

Tinker had her babies June 1, 2009. They have all been placed in great homes. The sire of Tinker's kittens is Zeus of Heavenly Spots Bengals.


Sire of the kittens:
Sans Souci Zeus of Heavenly Spots

All of the kittens have been placed years ago and are doing well in their new homes.


August 20, 2009

August 20, 2009
Pepper - brown spotted male
Pepper loves to play and will be
a big boy with nice small ears!
His spots are big, dark and
well-defined. He's very sweet.
Rusty - brown marbled male Rusty will be a very BIG Bengal. He is VERY friendly and outgoing, and loves everybody he meets! His marbling has very nice
contrast and pattern.

August 20, 2009

August 20, 2009
Daisy - brown spotted female
Daisy has gorgeous horizontal spots with great contrast and big nocturnal eyes.
She loves to play with a teaser toy or fur mouse! She is the PICK OF THE LITTER and is now in an approved, established Bengal cattery.

Minnie - brown marbled female
Minnie is small like her mother Tinker (short for Tinkerbell). She has a beautiful marbled pattern & enjoys being held! She will be an unusually small Bengal & an excellent pet. She is a little girl's best friend now.


August 20, 2009

All of the kittens have been placed years ago and are doing well in their new homes.

 

NOW BACK TO ABYS!! :-)

Misty - brown spotted female
Misty is a sweet girl with
big nocturnal eyes and a wild head.
She is always up for a
game of chase-the-toy!

(Photos are enhanced and darkened to show pattern better through the "fuzzies")


Tinker and Kittens - August 24, 2009


Tinker and Kittens - August 24, 2009


Pepper - Brown Spotted Male - July 20, 2009


Pepper - Brown Spotted Male - July 20, 2009
$700


Rusty - Brown Marbled Male - July 20, 2009


Rusty - Brown Marbled Male - July 20, 2009
$900


Daisy - Brown Spotted Female - July 20, 2009


Daisy - Brown Spotted Female - July 20, 2009
$900


Minnie - Brown Marbled Female - July 20, 2009


Minnie - Brown Marbled Female - July 20, 2009
SOLD


Misty - Brown Spotted Female - July 20, 2009


Misty - Brown Spotted Female - July 20, 2009
$800


Candid Photos of Tinker's Kittens Playing
July 6, 2009


Dam:
Bagheera Creme Brulee
Nickname: "Tinker" (for Tinkerbell)

Tinker at 1 yr old
at the show where she received her Championship title

Here is Tinker's pedigree and her Champion Title Confirmation from TICA. Tinker had her babies June 1, 2009. The sire of Tinker's kittens is Zeus of Heavenly Spots Bengals.


Sire:
Sans Souci Zeus of Heavenly Spots


TICA Bengal Standard

Introduction to the Bengal

The International Bengal Cat Society


This is Tinker's famous father:


LA IW RW SGC Suwannee Fudge Ripple of Bagheera
Photo by Helmi Flick Cat Photography

Gabby, Tinker, and Linus were all sired by LA IW RW SGC Suwannee Fudge Ripple of Bagheera (pictured above), the best Bengal in the world in 2005. Ripple has an award named after him which recognizes the generosity of his breeder, Larry Snider (the Ripple Effect Award recognizes the best mentor that year), and is well known in the Bengal world (Google "Suwannee Fudge Ripple" and you will be amazed!). Ripple is still a really sweet, gorgeous cat and is very outgoing and friendly, after siring several litters. He is a neutered male pet now.

 


Free Web Counter
Free Web Counter
Number of Visitors since July 3, 2009 - Welcome!

HOME | QUEENS | STUDS | KITTENS | RETIRED | HOMELESS | ABYS | STORE | ABOUT US | SHOWS | LINKS | CONTACT US


Website Copyright © 2009,2010,2011 - Aksum Abyssinians - All rights reserved