HOME QUEENS STUDS KITTENS RETIRED ABYS HOMELESS ABYS ABY INFO GALLERY ABOUT US AT THE SHOWS LINKS CONTACT US


Holly at 1 year old
Photo by Helmi Flick Cat Photography

Ch Aksum Long Cool Woman of Sumatra
Nickname: "Holly"
Female Lilac Abyssinian
Born 4/14/10

Sire: Ch Alexy Temur Khan of Aksum
Chocolate
Dam: DGC Aksum Tiny Dancer
Chocolate
Photography by Gerald
Helmi Flick Cat Photography

Holly's pedigree


Ch Aksum Long Cool Woman ("Holly") is a rare lilac queen we traded to OhMy Abyssinians so they would have chocolate Abys again. Her beautiful, sweet mother, DGC Aksum Tiny Dancer, is my forever cat and the 2010 TICA International Best Chocolate Abyssinian. Her gorgeous sire Ch Alexy Temur Khan of Aksum was the 2nd Best Chocolate Abyssinian. She went to Sumatra Abyssinians and had two kittens, a ruddy female and a cinnamon male born in May 2012.

We had hoped to having a beautiful chocolate kitten back from Holly sometime, but that was not to be. Holly was retired after having some health problems from her kittens. She is doing well in a pet home.


All professional photos of Holly by Helmi Flick Cat Photography
and posted here with permission from Helmi Flick and OhMy Abyssinians

Holly at 1 year old at her first adult show



Welcome!

Page started March 4, 2011

HOME | QUEENS | STUDS | KITTENS | RETIRED | HOMELESS | ABYS | STORE | ABOUT US | SHOWS | LINKS | CONTACT US


Website Copyright © Aksum Abyssinians - All rights reserved